Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sat. 15 New Rock Prep # Final L, 91-72
Sat. 22 Handle It Prep # Final W, 100-68
Thu. 27 New Rock Prep # Final L, 65-55
 
November
Tue. 1 Georgia Highlands Diamonds Final L, 105-100
Thu. 3 Middle Georgia Prep Final L, 88-71
Sat. 5 Bryan College Reserve Squad Final W, 70-54
Mon. 7 Piedmont College Reserve Squad Final L, 73-72
Sun. 13 at Tennessee Wesleyan University Reserve Squad Final L, 116-77
Wed. 16 at Gordon State College Final L, 119-63
Sat. 19 Sandhills Community College Final L, 80-68
Mon. 21 Southern Wesleyan University Reserve Squad Final L, 67-62
Mon. 28 Reinhardt University Reserve Squad Final W, 75-66
 
December
Thu. 1 Pasco-Hernando State College Final L, 86-82
Sat. 3 Georgia Gwinnett College Final L, 90-73
Mon. 5 LaGrange College Reserve Squad Final W, 75-69
 
January
Sat. 7 at Pasco-Hernando State College Final L, 76-57
Wed. 11 Emmanuel College Reserve Squad Final L, 86-83
Fri. 13 Georgia Gwinnett College vs Emmanuel College Reserve Squad 6:00 PM
  Dennis Spruell Classic
  Georgia Northwestern Technical College Final L, 77-72
  Dennis Spruell Classic
Sat. 14 Georgia Northwestern Technical College vs Emmanuel College Reserve Squad 2:00 PM
  Dennis Spruell Classic
  Georgia Gwinnett College Final - OT W, 86-84
  Dennis Spruell Classic
Mon. 16 Oglethorpe University Reserve Squad Final W, 66-65
Wed. 18 at Southern Wesleyan University Reserve Squad Final L, 74-70
Sat. 21 Southern Crescent Technical College * Final L, 70-58
Mon. 23 at Emmanuel College Reserve Squad Final L, 86-76
Wed. 25 at West Georgia Technical College * Final L, 82-76
Sat. 28 at Georgia Northwestern Technical College Final W, 77-61
Mon. 30 at LaGrange College Reserve Squad Final W, 84-81
 
February
Fri. 3 at Southern Crescent Technical College * Final L, 88-54
Tue. 7 West Georgia Technical College * Postponed
Thu. 9 Fort Benning Final W, 81-76
  Alumni/Faculty-Staff Event
Mon. 13 Brewton Parker College Reserve Squad Final W, 92-76
Wed. 15 Georgia Highlands Diamonds Final W, 88-48
Sat. 18 West Georgia Technical College * Final W, 99-85
  Sophomore Day
Mon. 20 at Birmingham Southern University Reserve Squad Final W, 80-77
Sat. 25 Southern Crescent Technical College % Final L, 68-63
  GCAA DIII Semifinal
 
October
Thu. 18 at Morehouse College # Cancelled
Sat. 20 Bryan College # Final - OT L, 96-92
Sat. 27 TSF(The Skill Factory) # Final L, 85-75
 
November
Thu. 1 Southern Crescent Technical College Final W, 76-70
Sat. 3 at Bryan College Reserve Squad Final W, 83-81
Tue. 6 Piedmont College Reserve Squad Final W, 86-72
Fri. 9 vs. Central Carolina Community College @ Sandhills Dempsey Center Final W, 81-79
Sat. 10 vs. Sandhills Community College @ Dempsey Center Final L, 89-78
Mon. 12 Emmanuel College Reserve Squad Final W, 87-68
Wed. 14 at LaGrange College Reserve Squad Final L, 79-68
Sat. 17 New Rock Prep Academy Final W, 80-73
Mon. 19 Georgia Gwinnett College Final W, 93-83
Tue. 27 Brewton Parker College Reserve Squad 7:30 PM
Thu. 29 Covenant College Reserve Squad 7:30 PM
 
December
Mon. 3 Georgia Gwinnett College 7:30 PM
Thu. 6 at Southern Crescent Technical College 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 Florida Gateway College 4:00 PM
 
January
Tue. 8 Georgia Highland Diamonds 4:00 PM
Thu. 10 at Florida College Reserve Squad 7:30 PM
Fri. 11 at Pasco-Hernando State College 7:00 PM
Fri. 18 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 8:00 PM
  Dennis Spruell Classic
Sat. 19 MacDill Air Force Base 4:00 PM
  Dennis Spruell Classic
Mon. 21 at Oglethorpe University Reserve Squad 4:00 PM
  MLK Classic
Sat. 26 West Georgia Technical College * 5:00 PM
Tue. 29 at Southern Wesleyan University Reserve Squad 8:00 PM
Thu. 31 Trinity College 7:30 PM
 
February
Mon. 4 LaGrange College Reserve Squad 7:30 PM
Wed. 6 at West Georgia Technical College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 9 at Georgia Northwestern Technical College 4:00 PM
Mon. 11 Southern Wesleyan University Reserve Squad 7:30 PM
Sat. 16 Georgia Highlands Diamonds 4:30 PM
  Sophomore Day
Mon. 18 The Basketball Academy Spartans 7:30 PM
Sat. 23 West Georgia Technical College 4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event