Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sat. 15 vs. New Rock Prep # Final L, 91-72
Sat. 22 vs. Handle It Prep # Final W, 100-68
Thu. 27 vs. New Rock Prep # Final L, 65-55
 
November
Tue. 1 vs. Georgia Highlands Diamonds Final L, 105-100
Thu. 3 vs. Middle Georgia Prep Final L, 88-71
Sat. 5 vs. Bryan College Reserve Squad Final W, 70-54
Mon. 7 vs. Piedmont College Reserve Squad Final L, 73-72
Sun. 13 at Tennessee Wesleyan University Reserve Squad Final L, 116-77
Wed. 16 at Gordon State College Final L, 119-63
Sat. 19 vs. Sandhills Community College Final L, 80-68
Mon. 21 vs. Southern Wesleyan University Reserve Squad Final L, 67-62
Mon. 28 vs. Reinhardt University Reserve Squad Final W, 75-66
 
December
Thu. 1 vs. Pasco-Hernando State College Final L, 86-82
Sat. 3 vs. Georgia Gwinnett College Final L, 90-73
Mon. 5 vs. LaGrange College Reserve Squad Final W, 75-69
 
January
Sat. 7 at Pasco-Hernando State College Final L, 76-57
Wed. 11 vs. Emmanuel College Reserve Squad Final L, 86-83
Fri. 13 vs. Georgia Gwinnett College vs Emmanuel College Reserve Squad 6:00 PM
  Dennis Spruell Classic
  vs. Georgia Northwestern Technical College Final L, 77-72
  Dennis Spruell Classic
Sat. 14 vs. Georgia Northwestern Technical College vs Emmanuel College Reserve Squad 2:00 PM
  Dennis Spruell Classic
  vs. Georgia Gwinnett College Final - OT W, 86-84
  Dennis Spruell Classic
Mon. 16 vs. Oglethorpe University Reserve Squad Final W, 66-65
Wed. 18 at Southern Wesleyan University Reserve Squad Final L, 74-70
Sat. 21 vs. Southern Crescent Technical College * Final L, 70-58
Mon. 23 at Emmanuel College Reserve Squad Final L, 86-76
Wed. 25 at West Georgia Technical College * Final L, 82-76
Sat. 28 at Georgia Northwestern Technical College Final W, 77-61
Mon. 30 at LaGrange College Reserve Squad Final W, 84-81
 
February
Fri. 3 at Southern Crescent Technical College * Final L, 88-54
Tue. 7 vs. West Georgia Technical College * Postponed
Thu. 9 vs. Fort Benning Final W, 81-76
  Alumni/Faculty-Staff Event
Mon. 13 vs. Brewton Parker College Reserve Squad Final W, 92-76
Wed. 15 vs. Georgia Highlands Diamonds Final W, 88-48
Sat. 18 vs. West Georgia Technical College * Final W, 99-85
  Sophomore Day
Mon. 20 at Birmingham Southern University Reserve Squad Final W, 80-77
Sat. 25 vs. Southern Crescent Technical College % Final L, 68-63
  GCAA DIII Semifinal
 
October
Thu. 18 at Morehouse College # Cancelled
Sat. 20 vs. Bryan College # Final - OT L, 96-92
Sat. 27 vs. TSF(The Skill Factory) # Final L, 85-75
 
November
Thu. 1 vs. Southern Crescent Technical College Final W, 76-70
Sat. 3 at Bryan College Reserve Squad Final W, 83-81
Tue. 6 vs. Piedmont College Reserve Squad Final W, 86-72
Fri. 9 vs. Central Carolina Community College @ Sandhills Dempsey Center Final W, 81-79
Sat. 10 at Sandhills Community College Final L, 89-78
Mon. 12 vs. Emmanuel College Reserve Squad Final W, 87-68
Wed. 14 at LaGrange College Reserve Squad Final L, 79-68
Sat. 17 vs. New Rock Prep Academy Final W, 80-73
Mon. 19 vs. Georgia Gwinnett College Final W, 93-85
Wed. 28 vs. Brewton Parker College Reserve Squad Final W, 83-72
Thu. 29 vs. Covenant College Reserve Squad Final W, 92-78
 
December
Mon. 3 vs. Georgia Gwinnett College Final W, 99-96
  White-Out Game
Thu. 6 at Southern Crescent Technical College Final L, 80-71
Sat. 8 vs. Florida Gateway College Final W, 89-87
 
January
Tue. 8 vs. New Rock Prep Academy Final L, 82-80
  Staff Appreciation Night
Thu. 10 at Florida College Reserve Squad Final W, 83-60
Fri. 11 at Pasco-Hernando State College Final L, 95-80
Fri. 18 vs. Georgia Northwestern Technical College Final W, 81-67
  Dennis Spruell Classic
Sat. 19 vs. GA Highlands Diamonds Final W, 104-68
  Dennis Spruell Classic
Mon. 21 at Oglethorpe University Reserve Squad Final W, 79-71
  MLK Classic
Sat. 26 vs. West Georgia Technical College * Final L, 81-79
Thu. 31 vs. Trinity College Final W, 85-62
 
February
Mon. 4 vs. LaGrange College Reserve Squad Final W, 89-83
Wed. 6 at West Georgia Technical College * Final - OT L, 99-95
Sat. 9 at Georgia Northwestern Technical College Final W, 88-62
Mon. 11 at Oglethorpe University Reserve Squad Final W, 83-72
Sat. 16 vs. Georgia Highlands Diamonds Final W, 84-58
  Sophomore Day
Sat. 23 vs. West Georgia Technical College * Final L, 97-96
  Alumni Appreciation Night
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event